Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM An Anthology.
hardback 
Thavies Inn: Cobden-Sanderson, 1920. 8vo, cloth, spine lettered gilt, 254 pages. Very good. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM Poems By William Wordsworth. With an Introduction by Alice Meynell. (Red Letter Library).
Blackie 1903 hardback 
London: Blackie and Son, 1903. 16mo, green cloth decorated and titled gilt, top edge gilt, xii,277 pages printed red and black. Decorated endpapers, titlle page and frontispiece printed black, pink and green. Very good, with spine ends and tips of corners rubbed; a few pages carelessly cut open. 
Price: 16.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM Poems of William Wordsworth.
hardback 
London: George Routledge 1866. Illustrated with 100 designs by Birket Foster, J Wolf and John Gilbert, engraved by the brosthers Dalziel. Square 8vo, decorative cloth gilt, all edges gilt, x,388 pages. Covers soiled, with a few stains and with wear at spine ends and corners; some foxing. Good. 
Price: 35.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM Poems, Volume I.
1982 0140422110 / 9780140422115 paperback 
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1982 reprint. ISBN:0140422110 Trade paperback, 1066 pages. Good: spine creased; edges of leaves a little dusty; occasional lining; crack at 574-575.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM Poems.
hardback 
Selected with an Introduction by Stopforde A. Brooke. London: Methuen, 1907. 8vo, decorative cloth gilt, top edge gilt, xlvi,328 pages including index. Illustrated by Edmund H. New. Covers somewhat stained and worn; hand-drawn map on front blank; some foxing. Generally good.  
Price: 12.70 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM The Five-Book Prelude.
1997 paperback 
Oxford: Blackwell, 1997. ISBN:0631205497 Trade paperback, x,214 pages. Very good, with lightly creased covers. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM The Longer Poems of William Wordsworth.
1928 hardback 
London: J.M. Dent, 1928 reprint. Everyman's Library 311. Sm8vo, cloth titled gilt, 688 pages + note. Spine and front cover stained. Good. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM The Love Letters of William and Mary Wordsworth.
1982 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Chatto and Windus, 1982. 1st edition. ISBN:0701125705 8vo, boards, 265 pages including index. Black and white illustrations. Very good in minimally rubbed and frayed dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM The Poetical Works of William Wordsworth with Introductions and Notes edited by Thomas Hutchinson. (Oxford Edition).
Oxford University Press 1895 hardback 
London: Henry Frowde Oxford University Press, 1895. 12mo, cloth titled gilt, top edge gilt, xxxii,796 pages. Good: clean, tight and bright, but with small split at top of back joint and a 4 cm split at bottom of back joint.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WORDSWORTH, WILLIAM and PARRISH, STEPHEN (EDITOR) The Prelude, 1798-1799.
Cornell 1977 hardback 
Ithaca: Cornell University Press / Hassocks: The Harvester Press, 1977. 1st printing. ISBN:0855271698 8vo, cloth, (xii),313 pages. Black and white illustrations. Very good (top edges lightly spotted, neat gift inscription, prelims slightly creased). 
Price: 48.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2010 Powered by ChrisLands.com