Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ROBINSON, TIM Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROBINSON, TIM Connemara. Part 1: Introduction and Gazetteer.
Folding Landscapes 1990 paperback 
Roundstone: Folding Landscapes, 1990. 1st edition. ISBN:0950400254 Presentation copy, signed by the author. 8vo, paperback, 146 pages. Very good, with light ring mark on front cover. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 COOGAN, TIM PAT De Valera. Long Fellow, Long Shadow.
1993 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Hutchinson, 1993. Later printing. 8vo, boards, xii,772 pages including bibliography and index. Illustrated. Very good in slightly rubbed, frayed and clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 16.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DOYLE, TIM Get Up Them Steps.
T.J.D. Publications 2001 paperback 
Dublin: T.J.D. Publications, 2001. 1st edition. ISBN:0953012611 Presentation copy, signed by the author. 8vo, paperback, 255 pages. Illustrated. Very good, with slightly creased covers. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COOGAN, TIM PAT (EDITOR) Ireland and the Arts.
Namara Press paperback 
London: Namara Press, Literary Review Special Issue, undated. ISBN:0704334526 A survey of fiction, short stories, poetry, theatre, Irish writing, sport, music, art, architecture and crafts. 8vo, paperback, 240 pages, illustrated. Very good, with one corner creased.Includes contributions by Brian Friel, John Banville, Seamus Heaney, and others. 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COOGAN, TIM PAT Man Who Made Ireland. The Life and Death of Michael Collins.
Roberts Rinehart 1992 paperback 
Niwot: Roberts Rinehart, 1992. 1st US edition. ISBN:1879373718 8vo, paperback, xiv,480 pages including bibliography and index. Illustrated. Good: spine minimally concave; a few creases on covers; former owner's details on half-title. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 RYAN, TIM Mara PJ.
Blackwater Press 1992 hardback with dustwrapper 
Dublin: Blackwater Press, 1992. 1st edition. ISBN:0861214064 Presentation copy, signed by Mara. 8vo, boards, 182 pages including bibliography. Very good in slightly frayed dustwrapper.The story of Charles Haughey's Government Press Secretary. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 COOGAN, TIM PAT Michael Collins. A Biography.
Arrow 1991 paperback 
London: Arrow Books, 1991. ISBN:0099685809 12mo, paperback, xiv,510 pages including bibliography, notes and index. Illustrated. A good reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 COOGAN, TIM PAT On the Blanket. The H Block Story.
1980 paperback 
Dublin: Ward River Press, 1980. 1st edition. ISBN 0907085016 Paperback original, xiv,271 pages with a cover illustration by Robert Ballagh. Covers lightly creased; otherwise very good. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ROBINSON, TIM Setting Foot on the Shores of Connemara.
Lilliput Press 1984 pamphlet 
Mullingar: Lilliput, 1984. 2nd printing. (Lilliput Pamphlets/1). ISBN:094664005X 8vo, card covers, 20 pages. Bottom right-hand corners a little creased, but generally very good. *An exploratory essay by the West of Ireland's cartographer. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HAMILTON, TIM Solidarity : The Missing Link in Irish Society.
1992 0951820109 / 9780951820100 paperback 
Dublin: Jesuit Centre for Faith and Justice, 1992 reprint. ISBN:0951820109 Trade paperback, 62 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ROBINSON, T.D. (TIM) The Burren. A map of the uplands of North-West Clare, Eire.
Published by the author 1977 map 
Arainn: Published by the author, 1977. ISBN:0950400211 Large folding map, scale 1.8 inches to the mile, in card covers, with two pages of text. Covers slightly browned; former owner's stamp. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 APPENZELLER, TIM and the EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS The Enchanted World. Dwarfs.
Time-Life 1985 0809452243 / 9780809452248 hardback 
Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1985. 1st printing. ISBN:0809452243 4to, cloth, 143 pages including bibliography. Coloured and black and white illustrations. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 UNWIN, TIM The Place of Geography.
1992 paperback 
Harlow: Longman Scientific & Technical, 1992. 1st edition. Trade paperback, xiv,273 pages including extensive bibliography and index. Former owner's name in pencil. Very good. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SEVERIN, TIM The Sindbad Voyage.
Hutchinson 1982 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Hutchinson, 1982. 1st edition. ISBN:0091505607 8vo, boards, 239 pages. Endpaper maps; photographic illustrations; line drawings. Very good in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 HEWAT, TIM War File.
paperback 
The voices of the Israelis, Arabs, British, Americans and many others involved in the Arab-Israeli war of 1967. London: Panther, nd. Cr8vo, paperback, 128 pages including index. Covers grubby; text good.  
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2010 Powered by ChrisLands.com