Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

REPORT Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 REPORT A Strategy for the Nineties: Economic Stability and Structural Change.
1990 paperback 
Dublin: National Economic and Social Council, 1990. 8vo, card covers, 472 pages including bibliography. Very good. 
Price: 7.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 REPORT AUFS Reports. Mexico & Caribbean Area Series. Vol IV (1957)/Vol V (1960)
hardback 
NY: American Universities Field Staff, (1966). 4to, cloth, xii,128,ii,243 pages. Covers a little stained and marked; otherwise very good. Heavy - may require extra postage. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 REPORT Authenticated Report of the Dicussion...Pope and...Maguire
1827 hardback 
Authenticated Report of the Dicussion which took place between The Rev. Richard T.P. Pope and The Rev. Thomas Maguire in the Lecture Room of the Dublin Institution....Dublin: Coyne and Curry, 1827. 8vo, half-calf, viii,374 pages. Ex-library, with stamps. Worn and browned; corner of one leaf missing affecting four lines of text. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 REPORT Committee on the Functions, Operation and Development of a Money Market in Ireland.
1969 paperback 
Dublin: Banc Ceannais na hEireann, 1969. Card covers, 154 pages including appendices and index. 
Price: 9.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 REPORT Hong Kong Report for the Year 1968.
hardback with dustwrapper 
Hong Kong: Government Press, 1969. 8vo, boards, 372 pages including index. Endpaper maps; coloured photographic illustrations; corrigenda slip loosely inserted. Very good in rubbed and frayed dustwrapper. 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 REPORT Jobs and Living Standards: Projections and Implications.
1975 pamphlet 
Dublin: National Economic and Social Council, 1975. 62 page booklet in printed card covers. Text good; covers stained. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 REPORT New Approaches to Rural Development.
paperback 
Dublin: National Economic and Social Council, 1994. 8vo, card covers, xviii,264 pages + list of publications. Covers a little rubbed, but generally very good. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 REPORT Pilot Schemes to Combat Poverty in Ireland, 1974-1980.
paperback 
Dublin: National Committee ..to Combat Poverty. Final Report. 8vo, card covers, 316 pages including appendices. Covers creased, otherwise good.  
Price: 6.35 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 REPORT Report of the Central Bank of Ireland for the year ended 31st March 1951.
1951 pamphlet 
Dublin: Stationery Office, 1951. 8vo, 32 pages in printed card covers. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 REPORT Report of the Commission on Vocational Organisation, 1943.
1943 paperback 
Dublin: Stationery Office, 1943. Paperback, 540 pages including addenda, appendices and index. Front hinge cracked, else good. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 REPORT Report of the Committee on the Constitution. December, 1967.
1967 paperback 
Dublin: Stationery Office, 1967. 8vo, card covers, iv,144 pages. Covers lightly faded; corners curled. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 REPORT Seventeenth Report of Her Majesty's Civil Service Commissioners, together with Appendices.
paperback 
London: HMSO, 1872. 8vo, wrappers, xxx,810 pages.Spine very worn; covers detached and stitching loose. A working copy only.  
Price: 12.70 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 REPORT The Trend of Employment and Unemployment in 1966. Compiled by Central Statistics Office.
paperback 
Dublin: Stationery Office, 1967. Sq8vo, 82 pages in stapled printed card covers. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 REPORT Universality and Selectivity: Social Services in Ireland.
paperback 
Dublin: National Economic and Social Council, 1979. 8vo, card covers, 260 pages + addendum loosely inserted. Spine darkened; covers rubbed. Good.  
Price: 3.81 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie