Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Captain Lavender.
Gallery Press 1994 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1994. 1st edition. ISBN:185235142X 8vo, cloth, 83 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Drawing Ballerinas.
Gallery Press 2001 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 2001. 1st edition. ISBN:1852352922 8vo, cloth, 67 pages. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 35.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Had I a Thousand Lives.
Gallery Press hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 2003. 1st edition. A 'memorial collection [of poems], honouring the bicentenary of the resistance organizers Robert Emmet and Thomas Russell'. 8vo, cloth, 105 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 18.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Marconi's Cottage.
Gallery Press 1991 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrrew: Gallery Press, 1991. 1st edition. ISBN:1852350822 8vo, cloth, 110 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Marconi's Cottage.
Gallery Press 1991 paperback 
Loughcrew: Gallery, 1991. 1st paperback edition, issued simultaneously with the hardback. 8vo, card covers, 112 pages. Very good. 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH On Ballycastle Beach.
1988 paperback 
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1988. 1st edition. Signed by Irish poet Eithne Strong. Trade paperback, 61 pages. Near fine. 
Price: 16.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH On Ballycastle Beach.
Gallery Press 1995 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1995. Revised edition. ISBN:1852351586 8vo, cloth, 62 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 45.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH On Ballycastle Beach.
Oxford University Press 1988 paperback 
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1988. 1st edition. ISBN:0192821067 8vo, paperback, 61 pages. Near fine. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Selected Poems. 1978-1994.
Gallery Press 1997 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1997. 1st edition. ISBN:1852352043 8vo, cloth, 94 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper.Poetry Book Society Recommendation. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Shelmalier.
Gallery Press 1998 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1998. 1st edition. ISBN:1852352213 8vo, cloth, 119 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Single Ladies. Sixteen Poems.
Interim Press 1980 paperback 
Salterton, Devon: Interim Press, 1980. ISBN:0904675173 8vo, printed card covers, 23 pages. Good: covers lightly stained; title page browned; glue stain at gutter. 
Price: 44.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH The Book of the Angel.
Gallery Press 2004 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 2004. 1st edition. ISBN:1852353635 8vo, cloth, 85 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 17.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH The Face of the Earth.
Gallery Press 2002 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 2002. 1st edition. ISBN:1852353201 8vo, cloth, 82 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH The Flower Master and Other Poems.
Gallery Press 1993 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1993. Revised edition. ISBN:185235125X 8vo, cloth, 58 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 45.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Venus and the Rain.
Gallery Press 1994 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1994. Revised edition. ISBN:1852351446 8vo, cloth, 55 pages. Very good in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 60.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McGUCKIAN, MEDBH Venus and the Rain.
Oxford University Press 1984 paperback 
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1984. 1st edition of the author's second collection. ISBN:0192119621 8vo, paperback, 55 pages. Corners bumped and one creased; former owner's name; related newspaper clipping loosely inerted. 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com