Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FITZMAURICE-KELLY, JAMES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FITZMAURICE-KELLY, JAMES A Short History of Spanish Literature.
William Heinemann 1898 hardback 
London: William Heinemann, 1898. Short Histories of the Literatures of the World. 8vo, cloth, xii,423 pages including bibliography and index. Good:covers rubbed and lightly stained, with wear at spine ends and corners; gift inscription; hinges cracked; occasonal foxing and notes.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KELLY, JAMES Orders for the Captain?
Published by the author 1971 paperback 
Dublin: Published by the Author, 1971. 12mo, paperback, 246 pages. Glue perished; creased spine; old price label on front cover and former owner's name.The author's personal narrative of the attempted gun-running of nineteen seventy, involving Charles Haughey, Neil Blaney and others. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KELLY, JAMES The Genesis of Revolution.
Kelly Kane 1976 paperback 
Dublin: Kelly Kane, 1976. 1st edition. 8vo, paperback, 152 pages including bibliography. Good: edges rubbed; ink note on last page. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KELLY, JAMES The Marrow from the Bone.
Kelly Kane 1987 paperback 
Baileboro: Kelly Kane, 1987. 1st edition. ISBN:1870300009 Gift inscription, signed by the author. Trade paperback, 382 pages. Very good.'Two beautifully crafted memories of social upheaval, love, passion and bitterness in the 50s and 60s leading to the political thunderbolt of the war in the North, and the consequent political upheaval that followed on the Irish scene as the country attempted to find its feet in Europe.' 
Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FITZMAURICE-KELLY, JAMES The Oxford Book of Spanish Verse XIIIth Century - XXth Century.
hardback 
Oxford: Oxford Universiry Press, 1918. Small 8vo, cloth titled gilt, top edge gilt, ribbon marker, xxxvi,460 pages including index. Spine faded; covers rubbed, with a little wear at spine ends and tips of corners. Good. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie