Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HARBISON, PETER Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HARBISON, PETER Beranger's Views of Ireland.
Royal Irish Academy 1991 paperback 
Dublin: Royal Irish Academy, 1991. ISBN:0901714941 Oblong 4to, paperback, 111 pages. 47 coloured plates. Map. Very good, with former owner's stamp. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HARBISON, PETER Cooper's Ireland. Drawings and Notes from an Eighteenth-Century Gentleman.
O'Brien Press 2000 hardback with dustwrapper 
Dublin: The O'Brien Press, 2000. 1st edition. ISBN:0862786452 Square 8vo, boards, 288 pages including glossary and concordances, bibliography, map and index. 132 illustrations. Some lower margins wavy; otherwise very good in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HARBISON, PETER Guide to the National Monuments in the Republic of Ireland including a selection of other monumnents not in state care.
Gill and Macmillan 1970 paperback 
Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1970. 1st edition. ISBN:0717102750 8vo, paperback, 284 pages plus map sections. Illustrated. Very good with sunned spine. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HARBISON, PETER Images of Ireland.
1994 074950580X / 9780749505806 hardback with dustwrapper 
Basingstoke: Automobile Association, 1994 reprint. ISBN:074950580X 4to, glazed pictorial boards, 191 pages including index. Over 200 colored photographic illustrations. Notes taped onto endpapers; otherwise very good in very good dustwrapper.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HARBISON, PETER Ireland's Treasures. 5000 Years of Artistic Expression.
2004 hardback with dustwrapper 
NP: Beaux Arts Editions, 2004. ISBN:088363676X Folio, pictorial boards, 320 pages including index. Over 275 photographic illustrations, most in colour. Very good, with gift inscription, in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 32.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HARBISON, PETER The Archaeology of Ireland.
Bodley Head 1976 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: The Bodley Head, 1976. 1st edition. ISBN:0370015967 Sq8vo, boards, 120 pages including index. Coloured and black and white illustrations. Very good in price-clipped dustwrapper, creased at top back corner. 
Price: 16.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie