Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GOUGH, LAURENCE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GOUGH, LAURENCE A Cloud of Suspects. (A Willows and Parker mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 2003 hardback with dustwrapper 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2003. 1st Canadian edition. ISBN:0771035128 8vo, boards, 273 pages. Very good in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GOUGH, LAURENCE Accidental Deaths. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 2002 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2002. ISBN:0771035438 Paperback, 281 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GOUGH, LAURENCE Death on a No. 8 Hook. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 2001 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2001. ISBN:0771035330 Paperback, 218 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GOUGH, LAURENCE Fall Down Easy. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 1998 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1998. ISBN:0771034431 Paperback, 252 pages. Spine ends slightly rubbed; one corner curled; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GOUGH, LAURENCE Funny Money. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 2002 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2002. ISBN:0771035446 Paperback, 257 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GOUGH, LAURENCE Heartbreaker. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 1996 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1996. ISBN:0771034474 Paperback, 265 pages. Base of spine bumped; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GOUGH, LAURENCE Hot Shots. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, (2002). ISBN:0771035454 Paperback, 218 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GOUGH, LAURENCE Killers. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, (1994). Later reprint. ISBN:0771034415 Paperback, 305 pages. Edges rubbed; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GOUGH, LAURENCE Memory Lane. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 1997 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1997. ISBN:0771034040 Paperback, 289 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GOUGH, LAURENCE Serious Crimes. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 2002 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2002. ISBN:0771035462 Paperback, 248 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 GOUGH, LAURENCE Shutterbug. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 1999 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1999. ISBN:0771034296 Paperback, 276 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edge; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 GOUGH, LAURENCE The Goldfish Bowl. (A Willows and Parker Mystery).
McClelland & Stewart 2001 paperback 
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2001. ISBN:0771035322 Paperback, 208 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie