Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ELLMANN, RICHARD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ELLMANN, RICHARD A Long the Riverrun. Selected Essays.
1989 hardback with dustwrapper 
New York: Knopf, 1989. 1st US edition. ISBN:039457768X 8vo, cloth-backed boards, viii,278 pages including index. Fine in dustwrapper. 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ELLMANN, RICHARD Oscar Wilde.
Hamish Hamilton 1987 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1987. 1st edition. ISBN:0241123925 8vo, boards, xiv,632 pages including notes, bibliography and index, illustrated. Very good, with minimally creased spine and former owner's name, in very good dustwrapper, a little frayed, with wear at one corner. Heavy - may require extra postage. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ELLMANN, RICHARD Oscar Wilde.
Penguin 1988 paperback 
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1988. Trade paperback, 632 pages including notes, bibliography and index. Illustrated. Very good, with rubbed edges.  
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ELLMANN, RICHARD Yeats and Joyce. Being No. XI of The Dolmen Press Yeats Centenary Papers MCMLXV.
Dolmen Press paperback 
Dublin: Dolmen Press, 1967. 1st edition. Review copy, with slip loosely inserted. 8vo, wrappers, paginated 447-480. Top corners bumped; strip of fading on back panel. 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ELLMANN, RICHARD Yeats. The Man and the Masks.
Macmillan 1949 hardback 
London: Macmillan, 1949. 1st edition. 8vo, cloth, x,336 pages including notes and index. Portrait frontispiece by Augustus John. Good: Tape stains on endpapers; top corner of front free endpaper clipped. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ELLMANN, RICHARD Yeats. The Man and the Masks.
Macmillan 1949 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Macmillan, 1949. 1st edition. 8vo, cloth, x,336 pages including notes and index. Tissue-guarded frontispiece portrait by Augustus John. Good in good dustwrapper: top edges of leaves dust-stained and front edges foxed; one corner bumped; endpapers foxed, with former owner's name; dustwrapper stained and a little frayed. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com