Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ELIOT, T.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ELIOT, T.S. Charles Whibley. A Memoir.
1931 pamphlet 
London: Oxford University Press, 1931. The English Association Pamphlet 80. Wrappers, 13 pages. Good: ex-library, rusted staples replaced with stitching; head of spine split. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ELIOT, T.S. Eeldrop and Appleplex.
Foundling Press 1992 pamphlet 
Tunbridge Wells: The Foundling Press, 1992. One of an edition limited to 500 copies, printed at the Rampant Lions Press. 8vo, 14 pages in printed wrappers. Very good, with light crease on front free endpaper.  
Price: 45.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ELIOT, T.S. Four Quartets.
1976 paperback 
London: Faber and Faber, 1976 reprint. ISBN:0571068944 Trade paperback, 59 pages. Covers rubbed.  
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ELIOT, T.S. Introducing James Joyce. A selection of Joyce's prose with introductory note.
Faber 1942 hardback 
London: Faber, 1943 reprint. 12mo, cloth, 146 pages. A good reading copy: covers stained; former owner's bookplate; gift inscription; some pages carelessly opened. 
Price: 2.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ELIOT, T.S. La Terra Desolata. Frammento di un Agone. Marcia Trionfale.
1958 paperback 
Firenze: Edizioni Fussi, Casa Editrice Sansoni, 1958. Italian translation by Mario Praz. Wrappers, 91 pages. Illustrated by a copy of a letter from Eliot to Praz. Corners rubbed and one corner creased; otherwise very good. 
Price: 4.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ELIOT, T.S. Sweeney Agonistes.
1932 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Faber, 1932. 1st edition. Cr8vo, boards in dustwrapper, 32 pages. Dustwrapper slightly soiled with a small piece missing from top of spine above lettering. Spine of boards faded; some foxing. 
Price: 63.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ELIOT, T.S. The Elder Statesman. A Play.
1959 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Faber, 1959. 1st edition. 8vo, cloth, (109) pages. Good in tattered remains of dustwrapper.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ELIOT, T.S. The Idea of a Christian Society.
hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Faber, 1962. 9th impression. 8vo, cloth, 99 pages. Slight lean; otherwise very good in dustwrapper (light stain on front panel). 
Price: 9.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie