Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DUNSANY, LORD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DUNSANY, LORD Five Plays. (The Gods of the Mountain, The Golden Doom, King Argimenes and the Unknown Warrior, The Glittering Gate, The Lost Silk Hat).
Little, Brown and Company 1916 hardback 
Boston: Little, Brown, 1916. 12mo, cloth, (xiv),116 pages. Good: ex-school library, with stamps and pocket; a little wear at spine ends and corners, which are also bumped; covers lightly stained. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DUNSANY, LORD My Ireland.
1937 hardback 
London: Jarrolds, 1937. 4th impression. 12mo, cloth, 285 pages. 31 black and white photo illustrations. A good ex-library copy, with rubbed and stained covers, wear at spine ends and corners; some foxing and cracked hinges at 274.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DUNSANY, LORD Plays of Gods and Men.
Talbot Press 1917 hardback 
Dublin: Talbot Press, 1917. 1st edition. 12mo, cloth-backed boards, 191 pages. Portrait frontispiece. A good working copy: boards and spine stained; front endpapers stained; former owner's name; foxing. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DUNSANY, LORD Tales of War.
Talbot Press 1918 hardback 
Dublin: Talbot, 1918. 1st edition. Crown 8vo, cloth-backed boards, 156 pages. Spine titling rubbed away; boards lightly soiled; corners worn; lower corners of pages 7 and 8 stained; otherwise quite good. 
Price: 16.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DUNSANY, LORD The King of Elfland's Daughter.
1969 paperback 
NY: Ballantine, 1969. Introduction by Lin Carter. Paperback, xiv,242 pages. Spine creased; edges rubbed. Good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DUNSANY, LORD The Sirens Wake.
hardback 
London: The National Book Association Hutchinson, nd. 8vo, cloth, 128 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Spine stained; tips of corners rubbed; otherwise very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DUNSANY, LORD Up in the Hills.
1935 hardback 
London: Heinemann, 1935. 1st edition. Cr8vo, cloth, 316 pages. Covers rubbed, with wear at spine ends and tips of corners; occasional foxing. Good.Brown and Clarke 434. 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2010 Powered by ChrisLands.com