Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GILMAN, DOROTHY Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GILMAN, DOROTHY A Palm for Mrs. Pollifax.
Ballantine paperback 
New York: Ballantine, 1984. Later printing. ISBN:0449208648 Paperback, 191 pages. Very good, with minimally creased spine. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax and the Golden Triangle.
Fawcett 1989 paperback 
New York: Fawcett Ballantine, 1989. Later printing. ISBN:0449215156 Paperback, 199 pages. Spine ends minimally rubbed; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax and the Hong Kong Buddha.
Fawcett paperback 
New York: Fawcett Crest Ballantine, 1986. Later printing. ISBN:0449209830 Paperback, 217 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax and the Lion Killer.
Ballantine 1997 paperback 
New York: Fawcett Ballantine, 1997. Later reprint. ISBN:0449150046 Paperback, 218 pages. Very good, with minimally rubbed spine. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax and the Second Thief.
Fawcett 1995 paperback 
New York: Fawcett Ballantine, 1995. ISBN:0449149056 Paperback, 197 pages. Edges minimally rubbed; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax on Safari.
Ballantine paperback 
New York: Ballantine, 1983. Later reprint. ISBN:0449215245 Paperback, 223 pages. Very good, with a little rubbing at base of spine. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax on the China Station.
Fawcett paperback 
New York: Fawcett Ballantine, 1984. Later printing. ISBN:0449208400 Paperback, 216 pages. Very good, with slightly creased spine. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax Pursued.
Fawcett 1996 paperback 
New York: Fawcett, 1996. ISBN:0449149560 Paperback, 232 pages. Covers slightly creased; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax Unveiled.
Ballantine 2001 paperback 
New York: Ballantine, 2001. ISBN:0449006700 Paperback, 216 pages. Spine ends minimally worn; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GILMAN, DOROTHY Mrs. Pollifax, Innocent Tourist.
Fawcett 1997 paperback 
New York: Fawcett, 1997. ISBN:044918336X Paperback, 215 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 GILMAN, DOROTHY The Amazing Mrs. Pollifax.
Ballantine paperback 
New York: Ballantine, 1983. Later printing. ISBN:0449209121 Paperback, 172 pages. Very good, with slighlty rubbed spine ends. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 GILMAN, DOROTHY The Elusive Mrs. Pollifax.
Ballantine 1991 paperback 
New York: Ballantine, 1991. 24th printing. ISBN:0449215237 Paperback, 208 pages. Spine a little rubbed; otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 GILMAN, DOROTHY The Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax.
Ballantine paperback 
New York: Ballantine, 1983. Later printing. ISBN:0449208281 Paperback, 204 pages. Very good. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie