Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. Science & Medicine. 1993.
1993 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1993. ISBN:1878773381 8vo, glazed boards, x,244 pages. Very good. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. Science & Medicine. 1994.
1994 1870773454 / 9781870773454 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1994. ISBN:1870773454 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. Science & Medicine. 1995.
1995 1870773535 / 9781870773539 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1995. ISBN:1870773535 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good, with tip of one corner minimally rubbed.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. Science & Medicine. 1996.
1996 1870773608 / 9781870773607 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1996. ISBN:1870773608 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. Science & Medicine. 1997.
1997 1870773675 / 9781870773676 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1997. ISBN:1870773675 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. Science & Medicine. 1998.
1998 1870773748 / 9781870773744 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1998. ISBN:1870773748 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. Science & Medicine. 1999.
1999 1870773810 / 9781870773812 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1999. ISBN:1870773810 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. The Arts & Architecture. 1993.
1993 1878773357 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1993. ISBN:1878773357 8vo, glazed boards, x,244 pages. Very good, with minimal wear at lower corners.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. The Arts & Architecture. 1994.
1994 187077342X / 9781870773423 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1994. ISBN:187077342X 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good, with small stain at lower corner of a few pages.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. The Arts & Architecture. 1995.
1995 1870773497 / 9781870773492 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1995. ISBN:1870773497 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. The Arts & Architecture. 1996.
1996 1870773578 / 9781870773577 hardback 
York: The Clieque, 1996. ISBN:1870773578 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. The Arts & Architecture. 1997.
1997 1870773640 / 9781870773645 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1997. ISBN:1870773640 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. The Arts & Architecture. 1998.
1998 1870773713 / 9781870773713 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1998. ISBN:1870773713 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) Annual Register of Book Values. The Arts & Architecture. 1999.
1999 1870773780 / 9781870773782 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1999. ISBN:1870773780 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) International Rare Book Prices. Science & Medicine. 1988.
1988 1870773047 / 9781870773041 hardback 
York: Picaflow, 1988. ISBN:1870773047 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages.Very good, with slightly worn corners.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) International Rare Book Prices. Science & Medicine. 1989.
1989 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1989. ISBN:1870773101 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good, with edges of leaves slightly foxed.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) International Rare Book Prices. Science & Medicine. 1990.
1990 1870773179 / 9781870773171 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1990. ISBN:1870773179 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good, with minimally rubbed corners.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) International Rare Book Prices. Science & Medicine. 1991.
1991 1870773241 / 9781870773249 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1991. ISBN:1870773241 8vo, glazed boards, x,246 pages. Very good, with minimally rubbed tips of corners.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) International Rare Book Prices. Science & Medicine. 1992.
1992 1870773314 / 9781870773317 hardback 
York: The Clique, 1992. ISBN:1870773314 8vo, glazed boards, x,245 pages. Very good, with minimally rubbed tips of corners.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 COLE, MICHAEL (EDITOR) International Rare Book Prices. The Arts & Architecture. 1988.
1988 1870773012 / 9781870773010 hardback 
York: Picaflow, 1988. ISBN:1870773012 8vo, glazed boards, x,240 pages. Very good, with a little wear at tips of lower corners.  
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie