Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FRIEL, BRIAN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FRIEL, BRIAN Crystal and Fox.
Gallery Press 1984 hardback with dustwrapper 
Dublin: Gallery, 1984. 1st thus. ISBN:0904011631 8vo, cloth, 65 pages. Very good in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FRIEL, BRIAN Living Quarters.
Gallery Press 1992 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1992. ISBN:1852350911 1st thus. 8vo, cloth, 96 pages. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 17.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FRIEL, BRIAN Philadelphia, Here I Come!
Faber 1975 paperback 
London: Faber, 1975 reprint. Trade paperback, 110 pages. Good, with lightly creased and marked covers and one turned corner; edges of leaves spotted. 
Price: 1.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FRIEL, BRIAN Selected Stories with an introduction by Seamus Deane.
Gallery Press 1979 hardback with dustwrapper 
Dublin: Gallery Press, 1979. 1st edition. 8vo, cloth, 121 pages. Very good in slightly soiled dustwrapper. 
Price: 90.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FRIEL, BRIAN Selected Stories.
Gallery Press 1994 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1994. ISBN:1852351500 8vo, cloth, 126 pages. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 70.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FRIEL, BRIAN The Loves of Cass McGuire.
Gallery Press 1984 hardback with dustwrapper 
Dublin: Gallery, 1984. 1st thus. 8vo, cloth, 72 pages. Very good in slighty dusty dustwrapper. 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FRIEL, BRIAN The Yalta Game. After Chekhov.
Gallery Press 2001 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 2001. 1st edition. ISBN:1852353023 8vo, cloth, 36 pages. Base of spine bumped; otherwise very good in similarly bumped dustwrapper, with small spot on front cover. 
Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FRIEL, BRIAN Uncle Vanya. A version of the play by Anton Chekhov.
Gallery Press 1998 hardback with dustwrapper 
Loughcrew: Gallery Press, 1998. 1st edition. ISBN:185235237X 8vo, cloth, 86 pages. Fine in fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 60.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie