Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BANVILLE, JOHN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BANVILLE, JOHN Birchwood.
Granada 1984 paperback 
London: Panther Granada, 1984. 1st paperback edition. ISBN:0586060111 12mo, paperback, 175 pages. Very good, with a few dents on back cover and former owner's stamp. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BANVILLE, JOHN Doctor Copernicus.
1992 paperback 
London: Minerva, 1992 reprint. ISBN:074939076X Trade paperback, (245) pages. Very good. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BANVILLE, JOHN Ghosts.
Knopf 1993 hardback with dustwrapper 
New York: Knopf, 1993. 1st American edition. ISBN:0679405194 8vo, cloth-backed boards, 245 pages. Corner of front free endpaper creased; otherwise very good in slightly stained and marked dustwrapper. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BANVILLE, JOHN Ghosts.
Knopf 1993 hardback with dustwrapper 
New York: Knopf, 1993. 1st edition. ISBN:0679405194 Presentation copy for fellow Irish writer James Plunkett, signed by the author. 8vo, cloth-backed boards, 245 pages. Very good in very good dustwrapper, lower corner of back flap creased. 
Price: 100.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BANVILLE, JOHN Long Lankin.
Gallery Press 1984 paperback 
Dublin: Gallery Press, 1984. Revised edition. ISBN:0904011720 Paperback, 89 pages. Very good, with former owner's name, in lightly sunned and soiled dustwrapper. 
Price: 80.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BANVILLE, JOHN The Book of Evidence.
Secker & Warburg 1989 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Secker and Warburg, 1989. 1st edition. ISBN:0436032678 8vo, boards, 220 pages. Very good, with former owner's stamp and ink date, in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BANVILLE, JOHN The Sea.
Picador 2005 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Picador, 2005. Later printing. ISBN:0330483285 Signed by the author. 8vo, boards, 264 pages. Very good in very good dustwrapper (1cm closed tear near bottom corner of front panel). 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BANVILLE, JOHN The Untouchable.
Picador 1997 0330339311 / 9780330339315 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Picador, 1997. 1st edition. ISBN:0330339311 8vo, boards, 405 pages. Very good in very good dustwrapper, with manufacturing fault with back endpaper.  
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2010 Powered by ChrisLands.com