Naughton Booksellers

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

XE.com Currency Converter (Opens in new window)




PHOTOGRAPHS OF DUBLIN NOW AVAILABLE

We are pleased to offer photographs of Dublin city and county by Patrick Naughton. These are now available in the shop. For more information see:
www.patricknaughton.com  
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

JEFFARES, A. NORMAN And ANTONY KAMM (EDITORS) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JEFFARES, A. NORMAN and ANTONY KAMM (EDITORS) An Irish Childhood.
Collins 1987 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Collins, 1987. 1st edition. ISBN:0002177889 8vo, boards, 384 pages including index. Very good, with gift inscription, in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JEFFARES, A. NORMAN Anglo-Irish Literature (History of Literature Series).
Schocken Books 1982 paperback 
New York: Schocken Books.1982. ISBN:0805207732 8vo, paperback, 349 pages including bibliography, chronological table and index. Illustrated. Spine rubbed and creased; front cover a little sunned; otherwise very good. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JEFFARES, A. NORMAN (EDITOR) Fair Liberty Was All His Cry. A Tercentenary Tribute to Jonathan Swift 1667-1745.
Macmillan 1967 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Macmillan, 1967. 8vo, cloth, xxii,410 pages including notes on contributors and index. Frontispiece. Also included is 'A Checklist of Critical and Biographical Writings on Jonathan Swift, 1,945-65' (pp 356-391) by Claire Lamont. Edges rubbed; corners bumped; otherwise very good in rubbed and frayed dustwrapper, price-clipped. 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JEFFARES, A. NORMAN George Moore.
Longmans, Green 1965 paperback 
London: Longmans, Green for The British Council and The National Book League, 1965. 8vo, wrappers, 43 pages with bibliography. Covers dusty; otherwise very good. 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JEFFARES, A. NORMAN The Poetry of W.B. Yeats.
Edward Arnold 1961 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Edward Arnold, 1961. 1st edition. Studies in English Literature 4. 12mo, boards, 64 pages. Very good in very good dustwrapper. 
Price: 16.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 JEFFARES, A. NORMAN W.B. Yeats. A New Biography.
Hutchinson 1988 hardback with dustwrapper 
London: Hutchinson, 1988. 1st edition. ISBN:0091739381 Signed by Irish writer Ferdia MacAnna. 8vo, boards, x,374 pages including notes, bibliography and index. Illustrated. Very good in minimally frayed dustwrapper. Heavy - may require extra postage. 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JEFFARES, A. NORMAN (EDITOR) Yeats, Sligo and Ireland. Essays to mark the 21st Yeats International Summer School.
Colin Smythe 1980 hardback with dustwrapper 
Gerrards Cross: Colin Smythe, 1980. 1st edition. ISBN:0861400410 Irish Literary Studies 6. 8vo, boards, x,267 pages including index. Good in good dustwrapper: ex-library, with the usual marks; edges rubbed; top edges dusty; dustwrapper sunned. 
Price: 16.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naughton Booksellers
8 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Tel: ++353 (0)1 280 4392. Email: sales@naughtonsbooks.com

Copyright © 2011 Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie