|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Asplund 1885-1940. 1985 paperback Stockholm, 1985. ISBN:9185460168 4to, paperback, 65 pages. Illustrated. Very good, with discoloured spine and former owner's stamps.
Price:
15.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Le Temps des Gares. 1978 paperback Paris: Centre national d'art et de culture Georges Pompidou, 1978. ISBN:2858500827 Square 8vo, paperback, 159 pages. Coloured and black and white illustrations. Very good, with lightly stained covers.
Price:
20.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Modern Churches in Germany. 1962 paperback Dublin: Royal Institute of the Architects of Ireland, 1962. 8vo, paperback, 62 pages. Black and white illustrations. Good.Exhibition based on that of the Eucharistic Congress in Munich, shown in the Municipal Gallery, Parnell Square, Dublin.
Price:
1.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
ALLEAU, R. History of the Great Building Constructions. 1966 hardback with dustwrapper London: Leisure Arts, 1966. Discovery of Science Series. Builders of antiquity, pryamids and megaliths, the ancient world, cathedrals, great metal structures, town planning. Chronology. Royal 8vo, cloth gilt, (112) pages. Black and white illustrations. Very good in dustwrapper, with closed tears at top and bottom edges.
Price:
6.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
BENTMANN, VON REINHARD Churches of the Middle Ages. 1979 hardback with dustwrapper London: Cassell, 1979. ISBN 0304301876 Translated by Anthony Lloyd. 12.75 x 9.5 inches, boards titled gilt, 192 pages, profusely illustrated in colour and black and white. Very good in lightly stained dustwrapper. Heavy - will require extra postage.
Price:
12.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
BRANDON, RAPHAEL AND J. ARTHUR An Analysis of Gothick Architecture: Illustrated by a Series of Upwards of Seven Hundred Examples of Doorways, Windows, etc. and Accompanied with Remarks on the Several Details of an Ecclesiastical Edifice. 1849 hardback London: David Bogue, 1849. New Edition. 2 volumes. Royal 4to, blind-stamped cloth gilt, [viii],118 text plus illustrations. Covers rubbed, with wear at spines, edges and corners. Covers of volume 1 detached, with leaves loose and with some outer margins frayed. Covers of volume 2 almost detached. Occasional thumbing and foxing.
Price:
80.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
COPPOCK, J.T. Environmental Quality. 1974 hardback Edinburgh and London: Scottish Academic Press, 1974. ISBN 0701120320 Roy8vo, boards, viii,208 pages. Illustrations, tables and figures. Spine faded; former owner's name; otherwise very good.
Price:
6.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
CREWE, SARAH (EDITOR) Visionary Spires. Rizzoli 1986 hardback with dustwrapper New York: Rizzoli, 1986. 1st edition. ISBN:084780660X Oblong 4to, boards, 144 pages. 170 illustrations. Very good, with spine ends bumped and former owner's name, in very good dustwrapper.
Price:
10.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
DAL CO, FRANCESCO and GIUSEPPE MAZZARIOL Carlo Scarpa. The complete works. Architectural Press 1986 hardback with dustwrapper London: Architectural Press, 1986. 1st edition. ISBN:0851399754 4to, cloth, 319 pages including appendices and index. Coloured and black and white illustrations. Very good, with former owner's stamp and with a little soiling of bottom front corners of some leaves, in very good dustwrapper, back panel rubbed and tips of corners a little rubbed. Heavy - may require extra postage.
Price:
100.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
FAIRBROTHER, NAN New Lives, New Landscapes. Architectural Press 1970 hardback with dustwrapper London: Architectural Press, 1970. 2nd impression The future of land use in Britain. 4to, cloth, 397 pages including notes, bibliography and index. Illustrated. Bottom edges a little bumped and darkened; light scrape on back cover; former owner's details; otherwise very good in slightly soiled and minimally frayed dustwrapper. Heavy - will require extra postage.
Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|